Nrega Job Card List, Check State Wise Job Card at nrega.nic.in

Nrega Job Card List 2023 has been released by the authorities. Now you can check the nrega job card list on the official website. Hare in this article you will get the state-wise job card list direct links. Along with the job card list links, you will get much other significant information about the nrega job card in the article. You may check the step-by-step process to check the job card list along with features of the NREGA scheme, job card status, information available in the list, benefits, and any other relevant information.

Nrega Job Card List

MGNREGA Job Card List has been announced by the Ministry of rural development Government of India. The list has been released under the MGNREGA act. This job card list includes the name of the people who full fill the eligibility criteria of the MGNREGA scheme. Every year the government updates the list by eliminating the name of the ineligible people and adding the name of eligible people. All those people who are from rural areas can check the job card list by following a few simple steps given below

Nrega Job Card List 2022-23

Highlights of Nrega Job Card List

  • Article About: NREGA Job Card List 2022
  • Authority: National Rural Employment Guarantee Act
  • Ministry: Ministry of Rural Development, Government of India
  • Category: Job Card 2022
  • Beneficiaries: People living Below Poverty Line
  • Official Website: nrega.nic.in

Objective of Nrega Job Card List

NREGA Job Card List contains all the information related to the beneficiary including the job card number, applicant name, etc. The objective of the government to issue the NREGA job card list online is to bring transparency to the implementation process. Moreover to let the people know whether their name is included in the beneficiaries list of MGNREGA or not. 

Digital Voter ID Card 

State Wise Nrega Job Card List 

Name of StateJob Card Details
Andaman And NicobarCheck Here
Andhra PradeshCheck Here
Arunachal PradeshCheck Here
AssamCheck Here
BiharCheck Here
ChandigarhCheck Here
ChhattisgarhCheck Here
Dadra & Nagar HaveliCheck Here
Daman & DiuCheck Here
GoaCheck Here
GujaratCheck Here
HaryanaCheck Here
Himachal PradeshCheck Here
Jammu And KashmirCheck Here
JharkhandCheck Here
KarnatakaCheck Here
KeralaCheck Here
LakshadweepCheck Here
Madhya PradeshCheck Here
MaharashtraCheck Here
ManipurCheck Here
MeghalayaCheck Here
MizoramCheck Here
NagalandCheck Here
OdishaCheck Here
PondicherryCheck Here
PunjabCheck Here
RajasthanCheck Here
SikkimCheck Here
Tamil NaduCheck Here
TripuraCheck Here
Uttar PradeshCheck Here
UttarakhandCheck Here
West BengalCheck Here

NREGA Job Card List State Wise Statistics 

Name Of State/Union TerritoryActive WorkersTotal WorkersPercent
Andaman And Nicobar13,88950,80427.34
Andhra Pradesh99,82,3481,95,41,72451.08
Arunachal Pradesh2,98,1524,96,67060.03
Assam56,52,8711,11,29,53550.79
Bihar92,66,8893,25,67,19628.45
Chhattisgarh72,50,1541,00,53,45672.12
Dn Haveli And Dd032,8700.00
Goa6,23049,65012.55
Gujarat28,37,82798,36,77928.85
Haryana8,74,81021,49,69740.69
Himachal Pradesh13,47,51427,48,05049.04
Jammu And Kashmir15,37,06923,40,49965.67
Jharkhand44,29,9791,13,71,69338.96
Karnataka83,50,2251,77,68,10047.00
Kerala27,05,96363,53,88042.59
Ladakh45,09755,93680.62
Lakshadweep18616,1711.15
Madhya Pradesh1,08,45,7271,72,11,83063.01
Maharashtra66,41,2732,69,96,61124.60
Manipur6,91,42510,59,09665.28
Meghalaya8,73,03812,43,51470.21
Mizoram2,08,0452,23,95792.90
Nagaland5,04,0047,53,36666.90
Odisha73,50,8051,79,67,83140.91
Puducherry64,7391,55,86341.54
Punjab15,92,46332,38,58349.17
Rajasthan1,39,86,3222,64,68,85052.84
Sikkim92,2951,42,50864.76
Tamil Nadu91,05,0071,33,48,26768.21
Telangana64,76,0301,20,92,56153.55
Tripura9,81,90611,70,52583.89
Uttar Pradesh1,64,62,5213,33,43,44649.37
Uttarakhand11,85,05421,32,03655.58
West Bengal1,66,19,8153,39,77,03048.91
Total14,82,79,67231,80,88,58446.61

About NREGA/ MGNREGA

NAREGA stands for National rural employment guarantee act. It is also known as MGNREGA (Mahatma Gandhi national rural employment guarantee act) 2005. Under this act, the government is going to provide 100 days of guaranteed employment to at least one member of every household in the rural area. The main objective of this act is to enhance the livelihood of the people who are living in rural areas by providing them with unskilled manual work.

Features of MGNREGA Job Card scheme

  • The MGNREGA is the most effective scheme started by the government of India which has proven a great help for the people who comes under the poverty line to earn their livelihood. 
  • The scheme was launched for the welfare of the poor people of India who come under the poverty line. 
  • An act called Mahatma Gandhi national rural employment guarantee act was passed in the year 2005 for this scheme on 23rd August. 
  • Under the scheme, the government is going to provide 100 days of guaranteed employment to the poor people who made the eligibility conditions.
  • The government has he should a card for the people who are eligible for the taking benefits of the scheme called a job card
  • You can check your name in the job card list released by the authorities every year.
  • A job card list has been prepared by the authority for each state separately

About Nrega Job Card 

Nrega job card is issued by the government of India to the beneficiaries of the MGNREGA scheme. Those people who hold this card will get guaranteed employment for 100 days in a year. The job card contain the following information:

  • Job card number
  • Name of the head 
  • Father name
  • Category
  • Date of registration
  • Address
  • Village
  • Panchayat
  • Block
  • District
  • BPL family status
  • Applicant name
  • Photograph
  • Gender
  • Age

Type Of Work Provided Under NREGA/ MGNREGA

  • Cow Shed Work
  • Housing Construction
  • Irrigation Work
  • Knot Work
  • Navigation Work
  • Plantation Work

Eligibility Criteria

  • The applicant should be a citizen of India
  • The age of the applicant must be more than 18 years
  • Applicant must belong to below poverty line category
  • Applicant must hold BPL ration card
  • Applicants must willing to do the job
  • Applicant must have the following documents to submit for the job card
    • Passport size photograph
    • Age proof
    • Aadhar card
    • Bank account details
    • Valid mobile number
    • Income certificate
    • BPL ration card
    • Other necessary documents

Benefits of Nrega job card

All those applicants who hold the nrega job card will get the following benefits

  • People will get guaranteed employment
  • Employment opportunities will be given for a period of 100 days in a year
  • People who come under poverty line can take benefit of the scheme
  • Generate employment opportunities for everyone in the country whether skilled or nonskilled
  • Guaranteed and family-wage will be given to the workers on daily basis.

Process To Check Nrega Job Card List 

  • To check the narega job card list you have to visit the official website of the National rural employment guarantee act
Process To Check Nrega Job Card List 
  • From the homepage of the portal, you have to go to the quick access option
  • Now go to the state report and click on it
  • A new page will open on the screen from where you have to select your state
  • Now you have to click on the job card option from the transparency and accountability section
  • You may directly click the link mentioned above according to your state
  • A new page will open in front of you from where you have to choose the following details
    • Financial year
    • District
    • Block
    • Panchayat
  • Hit on proceed button and you will see the Nrega job card list as per your selection on the screen
  • Now you can see the list according to the job card numbers and name
  • Search your job card number and click on it
  • Here you will find detailed information about your job card.

Procedure to Check NREGA Payment List

Procedure to Check NREGA Payment List
  • The home page will open on the screen 
  • You need to hit the name of your state
  • A new web page appears on the desktop
  • Select the name of your district from the district list that appears 
  • Then select your block name 
  • Then choose the name of the panchayat 
  • Now go to the R3: Work section
  • Choose the “Consolidated Report of Payment to Worker” option
  • A new page opens on the screen with list
  • To see your name in the list must check the following information too
    • Village Name
    • Job card No.
    • Applicant Name
    • Father/Husband Name
    • Work Name (Work Code)
    • No of days employment provided
    • Amount Earned in Rs.

Worker Login Procedure

  • To log in with the portal, open the official website of the NREGA
  • From opened page, go to the menu bar and hit the worker option 
  • This will open a new page on the screen 
  • Enter the following information in the given space
    • Job card number
    • State
    • District
    • Block
    • Panchayat
    • Village
    • Family ID
  • Hit submit option to open the worker dashboard 
  • In this way, you may log in the portal as a worker

Procedure To Lodge Grievance

Procedure To Lodge Grievance
  • Now you have to select the name of your state from the list that appears
  • Now you have to fill out the form that appears on the screen
  • Select your complaint type, source, district, block, and village and enter your name, father’s name, address, email, phone number, and other significant details
  • Complete the application form and enter the capture code shown on the screen
  • Click on the save complaint option and in this way you can file a complaint if you’re facing an issue

Process To Check Complaint Status

Procedure To Check Complaint Status
  • On the page opened on screen, you have to enter the complaint ID in the given space
  • Choose to proceed option given next to the blank
  • As you click the information will appear about your complaint status on the screen 

Procedure to Submit Feedback

  • To submit your feedback, you have to visit the official website of the NREGA
  • From the home page of the portal, you have to select the Feedback option or directly Click here  
  • A web page will open on the screen where you have to enter the following details
    • Name, 
    • Email, 
    • Mobile Number, 
    • Subject
    • Feedback Message
  • Hit submit option to submit the form.
  • In this way you can submit your feedback.

Process to download JANMANREGA App

  • To download the app, you have to visit the official website of Nrega
  • You have to click on janmanrega option
  • A window will appear on the screen from where you have to select download JANMANREGA citizen-centric mobile application beta version
  • A new page will open on the screen from where you have to select the download JANMANREGA mobile app (beta version) link
Procedure to download JANMANREGA App
  • Play store will open on the screen
  • Choose install option and let the application install in your mobile phone

Leave a Comment